Academy Senior Leadership Team

Mr R Street – Co-Principal

Mr S McBride – Co-Principal

Mr D Molloy – Vice Principal for Pastoral and Operations

Mr T Bowen – Senior Assistant Principal

Ms L Stolarczyk – Senior Assistant Principal

Ms K Barry – Assistant Principal

Mr C Kothari – Assistant Principal

Ms E Long – Assistant Principal

Ms A Pomphrey – Assistant Principal (Sixth Form)

Mr S Ramalingam – Finance Bursar

 

Academy Faculty Leaders

Mr D Adamson – Curriculum Leader – Maths

Mr E Chambers – Curriculum Leader – Engineering

Mr G Hillage – Curriculum Leader – Modern Foreign Languages

Ms H Isse – Curriculum Leader – Science

Ms T Kosasih-Wall – Curriculum Leader – Performance 

Ms S Macri – Curriculum Leader – Humanities

Ms J McHugh – Curriculum Leader – English

Mr J Whipp – Curriculum Leader – Social Sciences

 

Academy Curriculum Leaders

Ms M Cronin – Deputy SENDCO

Mr D Kirk – Deputy SENDCO

Mr A McGuinness – Deputy SENDCO

Ms M Anastacio – Curriculum Leader – Biology

Mr L Moran – Curriculum Leader – Physics

Ms F Warsame – Curriculum Leader – Chemistry

Mr D Brennan – Assistant Curriculum Leader – Engineering

Ms E Oweibo-Mgbezeh – Curriculum Leader – Computing

Mr O Calmonson – Curriculum Leader of Geography

Mr M Clark – Curriculum Leader of RE and Philosophy

Ms J Ahlin – Assistant Curriculum Leader – KS4 Science (on Maternity leave)

Ms S Khan – Assistant Curriculum Leader – KS4 Science (Maternity cover)

Ms M Milligan – Assistant Curriculum Leader – KS3 Science

Ms S El-Enany – Assistant Curriculum Leader – KS4 English

Ms L Stoddart – Assistant Curriculum Leader – KS3 English

Mr P Baxter – Curriculum Leader – Music

Ms Z Kawaja – Curriculum Leader – Art

Ms J Verity – Curriculum Leader – Drama

Ms K Potter – Curriculum Leader – PE

Ms K Vorontsova-Heys – Assistant Curriculum Leader – KS3 Maths

Ms S Montillet – Assistant Curriculum Leader – KS3 Maths

Ms A Vasilakou – Assistant Curriculum Leader – KS5 Maths

Ms N Williams – Assistant Curriculum Leader – MFL

 

Academy Directors 

Ms C Davies – Director of PSHE & Sociology 

Mr D MacBrayne – Director of KS4

Mr T Barnes – Director of Connected Curriculum and Grand Challenges

Ms C Junker – Director of Sixth Form

Mr M Kilner – Director of Sixth Form

Ms L Manning – Director of Sixth Form Careers and Connected Curriculum

Mr S Morrow – Director of Student Conduct and Behaviour

 

Academy Level Leads 

Mr Bhunjun – Foundation Level Lead 

Ms C Jija-Milsom – Level 1 Level Lead 

Vacant – Level 1+ Lead

Mr B Harwood – Level 2 Level

Mr D White – Level 2+ Lead